Published Students - 2020

Students published in the printed version of the 2020 edition

 

Buy your own copy here: 2020 Edition

 

High Schools 

  1. Louisiana

Baton Rouge

    • Abhinav Pathak, Glasgow Middle School
    • Alex Nelson, Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
    • Amara Bordelon, Baton Rouge Magnet High School
    • Amelia Thompson, Westdale Middle School
    • Bailey Wells, Baton Rouge Magnet High School
    • Breanna Statum, Baton Rouge Magnet High School
    • Charlie Roth, Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
    • Davis Eglin, Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
    • Eden Guirard, Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
    • Elaine Gboloo, Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
    • Emma Collier, Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
    • Halle Roman, Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
    • Hannah Anderson, Baton Rouge Magnet High School
    • Jermisha East, Westdale Middle School
    • Kade Moran, Baton Rouge Magnet High School
    • Kelly Dupuy, Baton Rouge Magnet High School
    • Madison Gabrielle Evans, Westdale Middle School
    • Margaret Stewart, Lee Magnet High School
    • Milan Williams, Baton Rouge Magnet High School
    • Mollie Hyde, Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
    • Paris Stone, Westdale Middle School
    • Sabine Greeson, Baton Rouge Magnet High School
    • Silvia Rivet, Baton Rouge Magnet High School
    • Tanvi Dhaka, Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
    • Victoria Cronan, Lee Magnet High School

Deridder

    • Emma Ogea, East Beauregard High School

Lafayette

    • Abby Diesi, Saint Thomas Moore High School
    • Angelica Fuentes, Lafayette High School
    • Anna Montgomery, Lafayette High School
    • Annaclaire Zerangue, Saint Thomas Moore High School
    • Anyri Mitchell, Lafayette High School
    • Avery Lanclos, Saint Thomas Moore High School
    • Baylee Granger, Lafayette High School
    • Cade Mendoza, Saint Thomas Moore High School
    • Celeste Fontenot, Lafayette High School
    • Chase Vital, Lafayette High School
    • Claudia Breaux, Lafayette High School
    • Diana Mayer, Saint Thomas Moore High School
    • Ellis Clay, Saint Thomas Moore High School
    • Elodie Domingue, Lafayette High School
    • Hailey Stuart, Saint Thomas Moore High School
    • Izzy Carter, Saint Thomas Moore High School
    • Jacob LeBlanc, Lafayette High School
    • Jeremy Cormier, Lafayette High School
    • Lexi Cheramie, Saint Thomas Moore High School
    • Michelle Wittenberg, Lafayette High School
    • Nyla Francis, Lafayette High School
    • Osman Parra, Lafayette High School
    • Rebecca Richert, Lafayette High School
    • Rita Ntipouna, Lafayette High School
    • Sadie-Lynn Gumela, Lafayette High School
    • Sydnie Courville, Saint Thomas Moore High School
    • Tre Simpson, Lafayette High School
    • Uriah Clay, Lafayette High School
    • Valerie Long, Lafayette High School
    • William Skerrett, Lafayette High School

Lake Charles

    • Ana-Claire Perkins, Saint Louis Catholic High School
    • Dallen Breaux, Saint Louis Catholic High School
    • Elizabeth Achée, Saint Louis Catholic High School
    • Emily LaBiche, Saint Louis Catholic High School
    • Jillian Sedano, Saint Louis Catholic High School
    • Julia Dore, Saint Louis Catholic High School
    • Madeline Stickell, Saint Louis Catholic High School
    • William Mcnally, Saint Louis Catholic High School

Metairie

    • Ana Patricia Cutrone, Metairie Park Country Day School

Moss Bluff

    • Ethan Andrews, Sam Houston High School
    • Jordan Hoffman, Sam Houston High School
    • Mia Armstrong, Sam Houston High School

New Orleans

    • Ava Wilkes, Benjamin Franklin High School
    • Natalia Morris, De La Salle High School
    • Robert Trelo, Isidore Newman School
    • Samarah Bentley, Lycée Français de la Nouvelle Orléans

Saint Amant

    • Aiden Clouatre, Saint Amant High School

Youngsville

    • Ana Brauns, Ascension Episcopal School
    • Emery Doga, Ascension Episcopal School
    • Henry Vanderlick, Ascension Episcopal School
    • Jackson Fournet, Ascension Episcopal School
    • Josie McBride, Ascension Episcopal School
    • Liam Curry, Ascension Episcopal School
    • Luke Guidry, Ascension Episcopal School
    • Maddie Plunk, Ascension Episcopal School
    • Madeline LeBlanc, Ascension Episcopal School
    • Margaret Elizabeth Pagelsen, Ascension Episcopal School
    • Nelson Elmore, Ascension Episcopal School
    • Sara Godley, Ascension Episcopal School
  1. New Hampshire

Concord

  • Henry Hyungsoon Kim, Saint Paul’s School
  • Ke Nicole Hu, Saint Paul’s School
  1. New York

Plainview

  • Atul Gera, Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School
  • Elan Ben Yosef, Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School
  • Laura Newman, Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School
  • Olivia Schmidt, Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School

Scarsdale

  • Danielle Degani, Scarsdale High School
  • Jennifer Kahn, Scarsdale High School
  • Kate Braverman, Scarsdale High School
  1. South Carolina

Greenville

  • Henry Schreker, South Carolina Governor’s School for the Arts and Humanities

 

Universities

  1. Alabama

Birmingham

  • Abby Garver, University of Alabama at Birmingham
  • Jack Young, University of Alabama at Birmingham
  • Michael Ho, University of Alabama at Birmingham
  • Sarah Kane, University of Alabama at Birmingham
  1. Arizona

Tempe

  • Madisyn GoodBallet, Arizona State University
  • Simon Paige, Arizona State University
  1. Connecticut

Storrs

  • Amy Rodriguez-Peris, University of Connecticut
  1. Illinois

Chicago

  • Carinne Jarvis, Loyola University of Chicago
  • Kendall Wack, Loyola University of Chicago
  1. Louisiana

Baton Rouge

  • Cecile Girard, Louisiana State University
  • Debbie T. Dixon & Stephen A. Dixon, Louisiana State University
  • Greg Hopkins, Louisiana State University
  • Jillian Brown, Louisiana State University
  • Kara Hobbs, Louisiana State University
  • Miranda Albarez, Louisiana State University
  • Nicolas Garon, Louisiana State University
  • Trent Dunkin, Louisiana State University

Hammond

  • Trent Threeton, Southeastern Louisiana University

Lafayette

  • Heaven Moore, University of Louisiana at Lafayette

New Orleans

  • Jacob Boudreaux, Ochsner Clinical School
  • Jacqueline Sarro, Tulane University
  • John Sandefur, Tulane University
  • Samira Bechara, University of New Orleans

Pineville

  • Hannah Milstead, Louisiana College
  1. Michigan

Detroit

  • Lauren Buhl, Wayne State University
  1. New York

New York City

  • Matigan King, New York University
  • Robert Draper, New York University
  • Yujing Zhang, New York University
  1. North Carolina

Durham

  • Samar Miled, Duke University
  1. Ohio

Cincinnati

  • Allie Greenwell, Xavier University
  • Madison Crickmer, Xavier University
  • Marie Kane, Xavier University
  • Rachel Barth, Xavier University
  1. Oregon

Eugene

  • Aazaad Burn, University of Oregon
  1. Rhode Island

Providence

  • Ingrid Ren, Brown University
  1. Texas

Austin

  • Kelsia Adil, University of Texas at Austin
  • Sirah Diallo, University of Texas at Austin
  • Valeria Colunga, University of Texas at Austin
  1. Wisconsin

Madison

  • Emily Audley, University of Wisconsin-Madison
  • Samantha R. Zeid, University of Wisconsin-Madison

 

Alumnis

  1. Democratic Republic of Congo

Kinshasa, Congo Central

  • Pierre Mvuezolo Phoba, Université du Cepromad de Matadi
  1. France

Albi, Occitanie

  • Karim Hamzaoui, INU Champollion

Albi, Occitanie

  • Marie Sadron, ESCP Business School
  1. United States of America

Ann Arbor, Michigan

  • Susan Anderson, University of Michigan

Baton Rouge, Louisiana

  • Daniel Blanchard, Louisiana State University